timezones.de

03:04:46pm
Flag Malawi

Mzimba
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

05:04pm:46
Wednesday22.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:19.308
Latitude:-11.9000000
Longitude:33.6000000
Elevation:1339m
Alternate names:Mzimba, Мзимбаm