timezones.de

11:12:06am
Advert
Flag Malawi

Mzuzu
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

01:12pm:06
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:175.345
Latitude:-11.4655600
Longitude:34.0207100
Elevation:1275m
Alternate names:Kaningina, Mzouzou, Mzuzo, Mzuzu, ZZU, eumjuju, mu zu zu, muzuzu, Μζούζου, Мзузу, ムズズ, 姆祖祖, 음주주m
Advert