timezones.de

03:02:30am
Flag Malawi

Chikwawa
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

05:02am:30
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:6.987
Latitude:-16.0335200
Longitude:34.8009100
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Chikwawam