timezones.de

05:54:01am
Flag Malawi

Mulanje
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

07:54am:01
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:16.483
Latitude:-16.0316300
Longitude:35.5000000
Elevation:609m
Alternate names:Mlange, Mlanje, Mlanje Boma, Mulanjem