timezones.de

11:01:06pm
Flag Malawi

Thyolo
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

01:01am:06
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:5.775
Latitude:-16.0677500
Longitude:35.1404600
Elevation:912m
Alternate names:Cholo, Thyolom