timezones.de

10:33:12pm
Flag Malawi

Zomba
Malawi - Southern Region

Current local time:

12:33am:12
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Southern Region
Population:80.932
Latitude:-15.3859600
Longitude:35.3188000
Elevation:949m
Alternate names:Zomba, jomba, song ba, zomba, zonba, Зомба, ზომბა, ゾンバ, 松巴, 좀바m