timezones.de

07:16:43am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Batu Pahat
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

03:16pm:43
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:156.236
Latitude:1.8548000
Longitude:102.9325000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:BP, Bandar Penggaram, Batu Pahatm
Advert