timezones.de

07:28:36pm
Flag Malaysia

Chaah
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

03:28am:35
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:11.844
Latitude:2.2490000
Longitude:103.0480000
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Caah, Chaah, Kangkar Chaahm