timezones.de

05:25:12pm
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Johor Bahru
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

01:25am:12
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:802.489
Latitude:1.4655000
Longitude:103.7578000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Baru, Bharu, Dzhokhor Bakhru, Dzhokhor-Baru, Dzohor Baru, Dzokhor Bakhru, Džohor Baru, JHB, Jahore Bahru, Johor, Johor Baharu, Johor Bahru, Johore, Johore Bahru, Johore Baru, Johore Bharu, Sin-san-su, Sîn-sân-sṳ, joholeubalu, johora baru, johorubaru, jokur paru, jwhr bhrw, jwhwr bhrw, xin shan, ya hor bah ru, Џохор Бахру, Джохор Бахру, Джохор-Бару, جوهر بهرو, جوهور بهرو, جوھر بھرو, जोहोर बारू, ஜொகூர் பாரு, ยะโฮร์บาห์รู, ジョホールバル, 新山, 조호르바루m
Advert