timezones.de

06:11:14pm
Flag Malaysia

Kluang
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:11am:14
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:169.828
Latitude:2.0304600
Longitude:103.3168900
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Keluang, Kluangm