timezones.de

07:27:56pm
Flag Malaysia

Mersing
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

03:27am:56
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:22.007
Latitude:2.4312000
Longitude:103.8405000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:MEP, Mersingm