timezones.de

06:28:53pm
Flag Malaysia

Muar
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:28am:53
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:127.897
Latitude:2.0442000
Longitude:102.5689000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Bandar Maharani, Muar, Muar town, ma po, Муар, 麻坡m