timezones.de

06:49:18pm
Flag Malaysia

Pekan Nenas
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:49am:18
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:23.292
Latitude:1.5100000
Longitude:103.5141000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Pekan Nanas, Pekan Nenasm