timezones.de

06:38:38pm
Flag Malaysia

Pontian Kechil
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:38am:38
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:50.836
Latitude:1.4866000
Longitude:103.3896000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Pontian, Pontian Kechil, Pontian Kecilm