timezones.de

06:54:24pm
Flag Malaysia

Segamat
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:54am:24
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:69.816
Latitude:2.5148000
Longitude:102.8158000
Elevation:35m
Alternate names:Segamatm