timezones.de

05:12:58pm
Flag Malaysia

Skudai
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

01:12am:56
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:159.733
Latitude:1.5374100
Longitude:103.6577900
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Kampong Skudai, Kangkar Skudai, Scudai, Sekudai, Skudaim