timezones.de

05:14:54pm
Flag Malaysia

Tangkak
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

01:14am:54
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:35.109
Latitude:2.2673000
Longitude:102.5453000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Tangkah, Tangkakm