timezones.de

02:42:46pm
Flag Malaysia

Ulu Tiram
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

10:42pm:46
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:75.350
Latitude:1.6000000
Longitude:103.8166700
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Ulu Tiram, Ulu Tiram Villagem