timezones.de

06:51:52pm
Flag Malaysia

Yong Peng
Malaysia - Johor

Current local time:

02:51am:52
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Johor
Population:27.138
Latitude:2.0136000
Longitude:103.0659000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Yong Pengm