timezones.de

06:42:42pm
Flag Malaysia

Alor Setar
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

02:42am:42
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:217.368
Latitude:6.1210400
Longitude:100.3601400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:AOR, Alor Setar, Alor Setaras, Alor Star, Alor-Setar, Alor-Star, Alostar, Alur Setar, Saiburu, Thai, alloleuseutaleu, alor star, alwr star, arosuta, xlxrstar, ya luo shi da, Алор Стар, Алор-Сетар, Алор-Стар, الور ستار, அலோர் ஸ்டார், อลอร์สตาร์, アロースター, 亚罗士打, 亞羅士打, 알로르스타르m