timezones.de

07:32:45pm
Flag Malaysia

Bedong
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

03:32am:45
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:47.585
Latitude:5.7274300
Longitude:100.5087600
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Bedong, Bedungm