timezones.de

07:33:56pm
Flag Malaysia

Gurun
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

03:33am:56
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:15.964
Latitude:5.8171700
Longitude:100.4738100
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Gurun, Kampung Gurunm