timezones.de

07:26:47pm
Flag Malaysia

Jitra
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

03:26am:47
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:63.489
Latitude:6.2681200
Longitude:100.4216700
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Jitram