timezones.de

07:44:37pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuah
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

03:44am:37
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:30.212
Latitude:6.3264900
Longitude:99.8432000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Kuah, Kuan, Kwah, LGK, Langkawim