timezones.de

06:09:12pm
Flag Malaysia

Kulim
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

02:09am:10
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:170.889
Latitude:5.3649900
Longitude:100.5617700
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Kulimm