timezones.de

04:37:59pm
Flag Malaysia

Sungai Petani
Malaysia - Kedah

Current local time:

12:37am:59
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kedah
Population:228.843
Latitude:5.6470000
Longitude:100.4877200
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Sungai Patani, Sungai Petani, Sungei Patanim