timezones.de

07:22:43am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Kota Bharu
Malaysia - Kelantan

Current local time:

03:22pm:43
Saturday22.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kelantan
Population:1.459.994
Latitude:6.1332800
Longitude:102.2386000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Bharu, KBR, Khota Baharu, Khota Bahru, Ko-ta-hap-lu-su, Kota Baharu, Kota Bahru, Kota Baru, Kota Bharu, Kota-Baru, Kô-tá-ha̍p-lû-sṳ, ge da ba lu, kotabalu, kotabaru, kwta bharw, Кота Бару, Кота-Бару, كوتا بهارو, โกตาบารู, コタバル, 哥打巴鲁, 코타바루m
Advert