timezones.de

07:48:42pm
Flag Malaysia

Tanah Merah
Malaysia - Kelantan

Current local time:

03:48am:41
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kelantan
Population:29.116
Latitude:5.8000000
Longitude:102.1500000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Tanah Merah, Tanah Merakm