timezones.de

06:35:01pm
Flag Malaysia

Tumpat
Malaysia - Kelantan

Current local time:

02:35am:01
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Kelantan
Population:12.280
Latitude:6.1977500
Longitude:102.1709800
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Tumpatm