timezones.de

07:24:58pm
Flag Malaysia

Alor Gajah
Malaysia - Melaka

Current local time:

03:24am:57
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Melaka
Population:20.163
Latitude:2.3804000
Longitude:102.2089000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Alor Gajah, Alor Gajeh, Alur Gajahm