timezones.de

06:42:01pm
Flag Malaysia

Batu Berendam
Malaysia - Melaka

Current local time:

02:42am:01
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Melaka
Population:25.028
Latitude:2.2487000
Longitude:102.2460000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Batu Berendam, Berendamm