timezones.de

06:16:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Bemban
Malaysia - Melaka

Current local time:

02:16am:08
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Melaka
Population:14.329
Latitude:2.2684000
Longitude:102.3746000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Bembanm