timezones.de

04:28:57pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Sungai Baru
Malaysia - Melaka

Current local time:

12:28am:57
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Melaka
Population:12.269
Latitude:2.3594000
Longitude:102.0353000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Kuala Sungai Baharu, Kuala Sungai Barum