timezones.de

06:43:21pm
Flag Malaysia

Malacca
Malaysia - Melaka

Current local time:

02:43am:21
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Melaka
Population:180.671
Latitude:2.1960000
Longitude:102.2405000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Bandaraya Melaka, MKZ, Malaca, Malacca, Malacca Town, Malaka, Malakka, Melaka, ma liu jia, marakka, Малакка, マラッカ, 马六甲m