timezones.de

07:17:42pm
Flag Malaysia

Seremban
Malaysia - Negeri Sembilan

Current local time:

03:17am:42
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Negeri Sembilan
Population:372.917
Latitude:2.7297000
Longitude:101.9381000
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Fu-yung-su, Fû-yûng-sṳ, Gorad Serehmban, Seremban, cirampan, fu rong shi, sarembana, selemban, srmban, surenban, Горад Серэмбан, Серембан, سرمبان, सरेंबान, சிரம்பான், സിരമ്പാൻ, スレンバン, 芙蓉市, 세렘반m