timezones.de

06:32:25pm
Flag Malaysia

Tampin
Malaysia - Negeri Sembilan

Current local time:

02:32am:25
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Negeri Sembilan
Population:28.238
Latitude:2.4701000
Longitude:102.2302000
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Tampinm