timezones.de

05:49:18pm
Flag Malaysia

Jerantut
Malaysia - Pahang

Current local time:

01:49am:18
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Pahang
Population:33.606
Latitude:3.9360000
Longitude:102.3626000
Elevation:73m
Alternate names:Jerantutm