timezones.de

07:29:46pm
Flag Malaysia

Kuala Lipis
Malaysia - Pahang

Current local time:

03:29am:46
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Pahang
Population:15.448
Latitude:4.1842000
Longitude:102.0468000
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Kuala Lipism