timezones.de

04:38:48am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Kuantan
Malaysia - Pahang

Current local time:

12:38pm:48
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Pahang
Population:366.229
Latitude:3.8077000
Longitude:103.3260000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:KUA, Koan-tan-su, Kuala Kuantan, Kuala Kuatan, Kuantan, Kôan-tan-sṳ, guan dan, kuantan, kuvantan, kvantana, kwantan, kwn tan, Куантан, کوانتان, क्वांतान, குவாந்தான், กวนตัน, クアンタン, 关丹, 쿠안탄m
Advert