timezones.de

06:48:40pm
Flag Malaysia

Pekan
Malaysia - Pahang

Current local time:

02:48am:40
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Pahang
Population:31.826
Latitude:3.4836000
Longitude:103.3996000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Pekan, Пеканm