timezones.de

06:15:39pm
Flag Malaysia

Tanah Rata
Malaysia - Pahang

Current local time:

02:15am:39
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Pahang
Population:7.000
Latitude:4.4636100
Longitude:101.3763000
Elevation:1488m
Alternate names:Tana Rata, Tanah Rata, Тана Ратаm