timezones.de

12:39:48am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Bukit Mertajam
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

08:39am:48
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:212.329
Latitude:5.3630100
Longitude:100.4667000
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Bukit Mertajamm
Advert