timezones.de

04:03:34am
Advert
Flag Malaysia

Butterworth
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

12:03pm:34
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:107.591
Latitude:5.3991000
Longitude:100.3638200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:BWH, Batervortas, Butterworth, bat te xrweirth, batawasu, bei hai, beoteowoseu, kolappurai, கோலப்புறை, บัตเตอร์เวิร์ท, バターワース, 北海, 버터워스m
Advert