timezones.de

07:05:24pm
Flag Malaysia

George Town
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

03:05am:24
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:300.000
Latitude:5.4112300
Longitude:100.3354300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, George Town, Georgetown, Gorgtauno, Khiau-chhu-su, Khiâu-chhṳ-sṳ, PEN, Penang, Pinang, Pinang George Town, cxrc thawn, jarj tavun, jojitaun, qiao zhi shi, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Џорџ Таун, Джорджтаун, جارج ٹاؤن، پینانگ, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், จอร์จทาวน์, ပီနန်မြို့, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 乔治市, 喬治市, 조지타운m