timezones.de

07:45:11pm
Flag Malaysia

Juru
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

03:45am:11
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:12.265
Latitude:5.3120100
Longitude:100.4422900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Jurum