timezones.de

04:12:16pm
Flag Malaysia

Kepala Batas
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

12:12am:16
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:17.131
Latitude:5.5170700
Longitude:100.4265000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kapala Batas, Kepala Batasm