timezones.de

07:35:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Nibong Tebal
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

03:35am:08
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:40.072
Latitude:5.1658600
Longitude:100.4779300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Nibong Tebal, Nibong Tepal, Nibung Tebalm