timezones.de

06:47:21pm
Flag Malaysia

Perai
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

02:47am:21
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:65.301
Latitude:5.3833300
Longitude:100.3833300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Perai, Praim