timezones.de

06:24:28pm
Flag Malaysia

Permatang Kuching
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

02:24am:28
Tuesday11.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 19

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:27.191
Latitude:5.4633900
Longitude:100.3814400
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Permatang Kuchingm