timezones.de

05:27:08pm
Flag Malaysia

Tanjung Tokong
Malaysia - Penang

Current local time:

01:27am:08
Wednesday19.05.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malaysia (MY)
Federal State:Penang
Population:24.071
Latitude:5.4606100
Longitude:100.3074200
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Tanjong Tokong, Tanjung Tokongm